Phone and Email Directory

First Name Name Function Group Room
Nummer
+43
(0)14277
Christine Abert PhD Student Martens 3.507/ 3.508 61653
Benedikt Agerer Diploma/Master Student Versteeg 4.108 54614
Takahiko Akematsu PostDoc Loidl 5.515 56251
Tanino Albanese PhD Student Moll 4.129 54632
Emine Ali PhD Student Loidl 5.515 56251
Thomas Altmutter IT Support 6.110 24003
Jolanta Ambroz-Kumorowski Facility Technician 8.318 24061
Gustav Ammerer Group Leader Ammerer 5.113 52816
Peter Andorfer PostDoc Ogris 2.127 61711
Dorothea Anrather Senior PostDoc 5.10 52846
Lisa Appel Diploma/Master Student Slade 5.508 52807
Igor Asanovic PhD Student Martinez 7.44 +43 1 79044 4858
Gerlinde Aschauer Administration 5.119 52851
Jillian Augustine PhD Student Ammerer 2.122 52806
Zahra Ayatollahi Program manager Barta 3.518 61609
Thomas Ayers PhD Student Tessmar 4.504/4.506 74636
Daniel Azar PhD Student Skern 3.118 61611
Manuela Baccarini Group Leader Baccarini 4.628 54607
Florian Bacher Technician 3.501 24065
Andreas Bachmair Group Leader Bachmair 5.110 74811
Sabrina Bail Apprentice Weitzer 2.522 61761
Stephanie Bannister PostDoc Raible 4.603 74636
Andrea Barta Group Leader Barta 3.520 61640
Lukas Bartonek PhD Student Zagrovic 1.114 52272
Levent Bas PhD Student Kraft 3.510/3.512 61653
Flavia Bassani PhD Student Bläsi 4.121 54631
Christian Baumgartner PhD Student Baccarini 4.525/4.527 54629
Heather Beck PostDoc Moll 4.129 54632
Andreas Beier PhD Student Konrat 0614 52229
Andrej Belokurov Facility Technician 0.412 29837
Stefan Benke PhD Student Versteeg 4.108 54614
Zsigmond Benkö Visiting Scientist Klein 5.506 56271
Christian Bernhart IT Support 5.617 52812
Patrick Berthold Facility Staff 1.117 24072
Angela Bienert Administration Kuchler 2.107 61811
Wolfgang Binder Technician 3.501 24060
Head of Biooptics Facility PostDoc 1.618 61672
Dieter Blaas Group Leader Blaas 3.026 61630
Udo Bläsi Group Leader Bläsi 4.121 54609
Nina Bobik Diploma/Master Student Skern 3.121 61611
Martina Borroni PhD Student Kovarik 4.514 54627
Margaryta Borysova Facility Technician 74639
Tania Brandstötter PhD Student Baccarini 4.525/4.527 54629
Caroline Broyart Technician Raible 4.501 74636
Barbara Brumec Technician 3.518 61661
Celine Brunner Apprentice Jantsch Michael 5.122/5.123 56231
Melania Bruno PhD Student Slade 5.508 52807
Sven Brüschweiler Senior PostDoc Konrat 0614 52227
Christa Bücker Group Leader Bücker 3.626 74646
Quang Minh Bui PostDoc von Haeseler 1.812.4 74326