Title to be announced

02/04/2019 | 13:00 - 14:00
Speaker: Yusuke Mii
Institute: NIBB, Okazaki
Host: Elly Tanaka
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Impromptu Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

01/04/2019 | 12:30 - 13:30
Speaker: NORDMANN Gregory (Keays), JAMGE Bhagyshree (Berger), CHATZIDAKI Emmanouella (Tachibana)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Monday Seminar

Title to be announced

29/03/2019 | 11:30 - 12:30
Speaker: Jose Marcos Gutierrez
Institute: Warwick University
Host: Michael Nodine
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: GMI Seminar

Title to be announced

28/03/2019 | 11:00 - 12:00
Speaker: Giacomo Cavalli
Institute: Institut de Genetique Humaine
Host: Oliver Bell, Ramesh Yelangandula
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: VBC Regular Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

25/03/2019 | 12:30 - 13:30
Speaker: SIMS Jason (Schlögelhofer), MARSONER Theodor (Campbell), RIESER Sarah Christine (Zuber)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Monday Seminar

Title to be announced

19/03/2019 | 11:00 - 12:00
Speaker: Katsuhiko Shirahige
Institute: University of Tokyo
Host: Jan-Michael Peters
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Impromptu Seminar

Title to be announced

20/03/2019 | 11:00 - 12:00
Speaker: Susan Gasser
Institute: FMI Basel
Host: Luisa Cochella
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Max Birnstiel Lecture

Monday Seminar (Internal)

25/03/2019 | 12:30 - 13:30
Speaker: SIMS Jason (Schlögelhofer), MARSONER Theodor (Campbell), RIESER Sarah Christine (Zuber)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Monday Seminar

Title to be announced

28/03/2019 | 11:00 - 12:00
Speaker: Giacomo Cavalli
Institute: Institut de Genetique Humaine
Host: Oliver Bell, Ramesh Yelangandula
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

29/03/2019 | 11:30 - 12:30
Speaker: Jose Marcos Gutierrez
Institute: Warwick University
Host: Michael Nodine
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: GMI Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

01/04/2019 | 12:30 - 13:30
Speaker: NORDMANN Gregory (Keays), JAMGE Bhagyshree (Berger), CHATZIDAKI Emmanouella (Tachibana)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Monday Seminar

Title to be announced

02/04/2019 | 13:00 - 14:00
Speaker: Yusuke Mii
Institute: NIBB, Okazaki
Host: Elly Tanaka
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Impromptu Seminar

Altered Properties of Hippocampal Neural Stem Cells in Aging and Epilepsy

03/04/2019 | 11:00 - 12:00
Speaker: Juan Manuel Encinas
Institute: Achucarro Basque Center for Neuroscience
Host: Noelia Urban
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Impromptu Seminar

Title to be announced

04/04/2019 | 11:00 - 12:00
Speaker: Wolf Reik
Institute: Babraham Institute
Host: Rushad Pavri
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

05/04/2019 | 15:00 - 16:00
Speaker: Jan Medenbach
Institute: University of Regensburg
Host: Konstantin Licht
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Impromptu Seminar

Title to be announced

08/04/2019 | 11:00 - 12:00
Speaker: Tetsuya Higashiyama
Institute: Nagoya University
Host: Michael Nodine
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: GMI Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

08/04/2019 | 12:30 - 13:30
Speaker: GARBRECHT Joachim (Dammermann), JESSBERGER Gregor (Peters), RAMOS Ana (Clausen)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Monday Seminar

Title to be announced

11/04/2019 | 11:00 - 12:00
Speaker: Frank Uhlmann
Institute: The Francis Crick Institute
Host: Frank Uhlmann
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

12/04/2019 | 11:30 - 12:30
Speaker: Petra Hajkova
Institute: MRC London
Host: Frederic Berger
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: GMI Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

15/04/2019 | 12:30 - 13:30
Speaker: SCHMUECKER Anne (Berger), SEREBRENI Leonid (Stark), ROMANAUSKA Anete (Koehler)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Monday Seminar

Title to be announced

16/04/2019 | 11:00 - 12:00
Speaker: Emilie Pacary
Institute: Neurocentre Magendie
Host: Noelia Urban
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Impromptu Seminar

Title to be announced

16/04/2019 | 17:00 - 18:00
Speaker: Andrea Ballabio
Institute: TIGEM Napoli
Host: Sascha Martens
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: VDS Lecture