Monday Seminar (Internal)

08/01/2018 | 12:30 - 13:30
Speaker: BÖNELT Peter (Busslinger), VADIWALA Karim Pyarali (Raible), ANDERSEN Peter (Brennecke)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Monday Seminar

Title to be announced

11/01/2018 | 11:00 - 12:00
Speaker: Nathalie Gonzalez
Institute: INRA Bordeaux-Aquitaine Bât
Host: VBC Postdocs - Pieter Clauw
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: VBC Postdoc Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

15/01/2018 | 12:30 - 13:30
Speaker: SMAKOWSKA Elwira (Belkhadir), FENNELL Lilian (Ikeda), LEODOLTER Julia (Clausen)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

22/01/2018 | 12:30 - 13:30
Speaker: SEITNER Denise (Djamei), PISZCZEK Lukasz (Haubensak), GALUSCA Lidia (Tanaka)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Monday Seminar

Title to be announced

25/01/2018 | 11:00 - 12:00
Speaker: Alexander Van Oudenaarden
Institute: Hubrecht Insitute
Host: Fred Berger
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: VBC Regular Seminar

Topic_ Solid State NMR in Biomineralization and Bone Formation

25/01/2018 | 14:00 - 15:00
Speaker: Gil Goobes
Institute: Bar-Ilaan University, Israel
Host: Robert Konrat
Location: Lecture Hall AandB, VBC5
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

Title to be announced

26/01/2018 | 11:30 - 12:30
Speaker: Saadi Khochbin
Institute: CNRS, Insittute for Advanced Biosciences
Host: Fred Berger
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: GMI Seminar

Title to be announced

01/02/2018 | 11:00 - 12:00
Speaker: Daniel Jarosz
Institute: Stanford University
Host: Christa Bücker
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

02/02/2018 | 11:30 - 12:30
Speaker: Ian Baldwin
Institute: Max Planck Institute for Chemical Ecology
Host: Claude Becker
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: GMI Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

05/02/2018 | 12:30 - 13:30
Speaker: BATKI Julia (Brennecke), BINDICS Janos (Djamei), GUTIERREZ PEREZ Paula (Cochella)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Monday Seminar

Title to be announced

08/02/2018 | 13:00 - 14:00
Speaker: Nachum Ulanovsky
Institute: Weizmann Institute of Science
Host: David Keays
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Impromptu Seminar

Title to be announced

09/02/2018 | 11:30 - 12:30
Speaker: Luis Lopez Molina
Institute: University of Geneva
Host: Fred Berger
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: GMI Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

12/02/2018 | 12:30 - 13:30
Speaker: NORDMANN Gregory (Keays), BOSONE Camilla (Knoblich), YELAGANDULA Ramesh (Bell)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Monday Seminar

Title to be announced

15/02/2018 | 11:00 - 12:00
Speaker: Noriyuki Matsuda
Institute: Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science
Host: Fumiyo Ikeda
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: VBC Regular Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

19/02/2018 | 12:30 - 13:30
Speaker: ONJI Masahiro (Penninger), LEI Bingkun (Berger), DIMITROVA Mariya (Peters)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
Organizer: VBC seminars
Type: Monday Seminar